Food & drinks.
Breakfast, lunch, and something to sip.
No matching dishes.
All Day Brekkie
Eggs Your Way
$15Fried, scrambled or poached on sourdough.
Big Brekkie
$29.50Eggs your way, bacon, tomato, sausage, mushrooms, hash brown, sourdough & relish.
Smashed Avo Bruschetta
$21On garlic sourdough, tomato, basil pesto, balsamic & fetta.
Bacon & Eggs
$19.50Fried, scrambled or poached on sourdough.
Eggs Benne
Poached eggs on sourdough with hollandaise.
- Bacon$24
- Smoked salmon$26
- Strait$21
- Spinach$23
Grilled Mushroom & Spinach
$26Button field mushrooms on sourdough with basil pesto, reduced balsamic & crumbled fetta.
3 Egg Omelette
$24Leg ham, cheese, tomato & shallot with sourdough.
Smoked Salmon Bagel
$27Cream cheese, capers, semi-dried tomatoes, red onion, dill & spinach.
Muesli
$16Toasted with honey, berry compote, apple, strawberries, mint, yoghurt and milk.
Sides
Mushrooms
$4.50Bacon
$4.50Avocado
$4.50Spinach
$4.50Grilled Tomato
$4.50Egg
$4.50Sausage
$4.50Hash Brown
$4.50Gravy
$3Hollandaise
$3Smoked Salmon
$7Basket of Chips
$10Side of Chips
$7
Main Dishes
Calamari & Chips
$25Lemon, leaves & tartare sauce.
Fish & Chips
$26Coral trout fillet, grilled, battered or crumbed.
- Add salad+$7
Chicken Parmigiana
$31Leg ham, Napoli sauce, cheese, chips & salad.
Chicken Schnitzel
$27Chips, salad & gravy.
Nachos Bowl
Sour cream, jalapeños & avocado.
- Lightly spiced beef$25
- Vegetarian$23
Goats Cheese & Leek Tart
$25With spinach, beetroot relish & mixed leaves.
Holloway’s Beach Curry
$29Aromatic chicken, rice, pappadams, yoghurt & mango chutney.
Burgers
Big Burger
$25Beef patty, bacon, lettuce, tomato, onion, egg, pineapple, beetroot, cheese & BBQ sauce. Served with chips.
Southern Fried Chicken Burger
$24Bacon, cabbage jalapeño slaw, lettuce, tomato, onion & BBQ sauce. Served with chips.
Straits Burger
$17Beef patty, lettuce, tomato, onion & BBQ sauce. Served with chips.
Steak & Cheese Burger
$25Atherton Tablelands sirloin, lettuce, tomato, onion & BBQ sauce. Served with chips.
Fish Burger
$24Coral trout fillet, grilled, battered or crumbed with tomato, lettuce & tartare. Served with chips.
Sandwiches
Salad Sandwich
$12Lettuce, tomato, red onion, cucumber, carrot, sprouts & beetroot. Grain or white bread.
- Add sourdough or gluten-free bread+$2
- Add cheese+$1
- Add mayo+$1
Leg Ham, Cheese & Tomato
$15Your choice of grain or white bread.
- Add sourdough or gluten-free bread+$2
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$18Bacon, aioli, tomato, parmesan & leaves.
Reuben on Sourdough
$21Swiss cheese, corned beef, sauerkraut & Russian dressing.
B.L.A.T.
$17Bacon, lettuce, avocado & tomato, toasted.
- Add sourdough or gluten-free bread+$2
B.L.T.
$14Bacon, lettuce & tomato, toasted.
- Add sourdough or gluten-free bread+$2
Snacks & Sides
Dumplings (7)
$17Japanese prawn gyozas, grilled & served with sesame soy sauce.
Prawn Twisters (7)
$17In spring roll pastry with aioli.
Tomato Bruschetta
$16On garlic sourdough with basil pesto & parmesan.
Curly Wedges
$16With sour cream & sweet chilli sauce.
Sweet Potato Fries
$16With aioli.
Garlic Bread (4)
$10Garlic & Cheese Bread (4)
$12Warm Marinated Olives
$10
Kids Meals
Fish & Chips
$16Nuggets & Chips
$16Bacon & Egg on Toast
$16Calamari & Chips
$16Cheese Burger
$16
Coffee
Flat White
$5Regular.
- Large$6
Cappuccino
$5Regular.
- Large$6
Latte
$5Regular.
- Large$6
Long Black
$5Regular.
- Large$6
Short Black
$5Regular.
- Large$6
Chai Latte
$5Regular.
- Large$6
Hot Chocolate
$5Regular.
- Large$6
Mocha
$5Regular.
- Large$6
Dirty Chai
$5.50Regular.
- Large$6.50
Babycino
$3
Coffee extras
- Add soy, almond, lactose-free or oat milk+$0.50
- Add vanilla, hazelnut or caramel syrup+$1
- Add decaf+$0.50
Iced Drinks
Iced Coffee
$8.50With ice cream & cream.
Iced Chocolate
$8.50With ice cream & cream.
Iced Mocha
$8.50With ice cream & cream.
Iced Latte
$5.50With ice.
Iced Long Black
$5.50With ice.
Iced Chai Latte
$6.50With ice.
Iced Dirty Chai
$7With ice.
Milkshakes
Chocolate
$9Served the old fashioned way.
Vanilla
$9Served the old fashioned way.
Strawberry
$9Served the old fashioned way.
Banana
$9Served the old fashioned way.
Caramel
$9Served the old fashioned way.
Lime
$9Served the old fashioned way.
Milkshakes extras
- Add malt+$0.50
- Add extra ice cream+$2
Smoothies
Mango
$11Ice cream & milk.
Banana
$11Honey, cinnamon, ice cream & milk.
Berry
$11Berries, banana, almond milk & chia seeds.
Fresh Juice
Fresh Juice
$9.50Apple, carrot, celery, orange, beetroot, watermelon, ginger, mint and lemon.
The Lot
$10
Spiders
Spider
$7Ice cream with your choice of Cola, Fanta or Lemonade.
Loose Leaf Teas
Earl Grey
$5English Breakfast
$5Green
$5Peppermint
$5Lemongrass & Ginger
$5Brewed Chai Tea
$6.50- With alternate milk$7
Beer
Cascade Light
$8Heineken Zero
$8Great Northern Original
$9Great Northern Super Crisp
$9Pure Blonde
$9XXXX Gold
$9VB
$9Corona
$10Coopers Pale & Dark Ale
$10Heineken
$10Crown Lager
$10Stone & Wood
$10
Cider & Ginger Beer
Somersby Pear or Apple
$10Matso
$11
Pre-Mix Spirit
Bundy & Cola
$10Jack Daniels & Cola
$11Jim Beam & Cola
$10Canadian Club & Dry
$10
Tap Beer
Beaches (Session Lager)
$10Schooner.
- Pint$13
Latitude 17 (Tropical Blonde)
$10Schooner.
- Pint$13
Cocktails
Espresso Martini
$21Coffee, vodka & Kahlúa.
Frozen Daiquiri — Mango
$20Bacardi, lime & Cointreau.
Frozen Daiquiri — Strawberry
$20Strait on the Beach
$22Vodka, Malibu & blue curaçao.
Bloody Mary
$17Vodka, lemon & tomato juice.
Classic Mojito
$19Bacardi, lime & mint.
Margarita
$21Tequila, Cointreau & lime.
French Martini
$21Vodka, Chambord & pineapple.
Cosmopolitan
$21Vodka, Cointreau & cranberry.
Long Island Tea
$23Five white spirits, lemon & Coke.
Pina Colada
$21Bacardi, coconut, Malibu & pineapple.
Dry Martini
$21Gin, dry vermouth & olive.
Bubbles
Wolfblass
$35750ml bottle.
Prosecco
$12200ml.
White Wine
Sauvignon Blanc (NZ)
$10150ml glass.
- 250ml glass$14.50
- Bottle$36
Chardonnay
$10150ml glass.
- 250ml glass$14.50
- Bottle$36
Pinot Gris
$10150ml glass.
- 250ml glass$14.50
- Bottle$36
Rosé
$10150ml glass.
- 250ml glass$14.50
- Bottle$36
Riesling
$10150ml glass.
- 250ml glass$14.50
- Bottle$36
Red Wine
Svelte Shiraz
$10150ml glass.
- 250ml glass$14.50
- Bottle$36
Svelte Cab Merlot
$10150ml glass.
- 250ml glass$14.50
- Bottle$36
Pinot Noir
$10150ml glass.
- 250ml glass$14.50
- Bottle$38
Cabernet Sauvignon
$10150ml glass.
- 250ml glass$14.50
- Bottle$38
A 15% surcharge applies on public holidays.